1500 Meter Frauen
Vorläufe (28.08.2011)
Übersicht
1. Lauf
1 |
Hannah England |
GBR |
4:13,45 |
Q |
|
2 |
Mimi Belete |
BRN |
4:13,50 |
Q |
|
3 |
Siham Hilali |
MAR |
4:13,59 |
Q |
|
4 |
Natalya Evdokimova |
RUS |
4:14,36 |
Q |
|
5 |
Nancy Jebet Langat |
KEN |
4:14,37 |
Q |
|
6 |
Shannon Rowbury |
USA |
4:14,43 |
Q |
|
7 |
Kalkidan Gezahegne |
ETH |
4:14,45 |
q |
|
8 |
Isabel Macías |
ESP |
4:14,75 |
|
|
9 |
Anzhelika Shevchenko |
UKR |
4:16,22 |
|
|
10 |
Tandiwe Nyathi |
ZIM |
4:32,79 |
|
|
11 |
Nikki Hamblin |
NZL |
4:36,70 |
|
|
2. Lauf
1 |
Tugba Karakaya |
TUR |
4:10,38 |
Q |
|
2 |
Btissam Lakhouad |
MAR |
4:10,71 |
Q |
|
3 |
Viola Jelagat Kibiwot |
KEN |
4:10,74 |
Q |
|
4 |
Natalia Rodríguez |
ESP |
4:10,76 |
Q |
|
5 |
Jennifer Barringer Simpson |
USA |
4:10,84 |
Q |
|
6 |
Nataliya Tobias |
UKR |
4:10,99 |
Q |
|
7 |
Olesya Syreva |
RUS |
4:11,24 |
q |
|
8 |
Natallia Kareiva (*) |
BLR |
4:12,03 |
|
|
9 |
Genzeb Shumi |
BRN |
4:12,32 |
|
|
10 |
Meskerem Assefa |
ETH |
4:12,43 |
|
|
11 |
Lisa Dobriskey |
GBR |
4:12,70 |
|
|
12 |
Gladys Landaverde |
ESA |
4:28,50 |
|
|
* ... nachträglich wegen Dopings
diqualifiziert
3. Lauf
1 |
Maryam Yusuf Jamal |
BRN |
4:07,04 |
Q |
|
2 |
Nuria Fernández |
ESP |
4:07,29 |
Q |
|
3 |
Morgan Uceny |
USA |
4:07,43 |
Q |
|
4 |
Hellen Onsando Obiri |
KEN |
4:07,59 |
Q |
|
5 |
Ekaterina Martynova |
RUS |
4:07,76 |
Q |
|
6 |
Gelete Burka |
ETH |
4:07,91 |
Q |
|
7 |
Asli Cakir |
TUR |
4:08,05 |
q |
|
8 |
Ingvill Måkestad Bovim |
NOR |
4:08,26 |
q |
|
9 |
Kaila McKnight |
AUS |
4:08,74 |
q |
|
10 |
Renata Plis |
POL |
4:08,83 |
q |
|
11 |
Anna Mishchenko |
UKR |
4:09,02 |
q |
|
12 |
Malika Akkaoui |
MAR |
4:14,79 |
|
|
Halb-Finale (30.08.2011)
Übersicht
1. Lauf
1 |
Tugba Karakaya |
TUR |
4:08,58 |
Q |
|
2 |
Hellen Onsando Obiri |
KEN |
4:08,93 |
Q |
|
3 |
Kalkidan Gezahegne |
ETH |
4:08,96 |
Q |
|
4 |
Maryam Yusuf Jamal |
BRN |
4:08,96 |
Q |
|
5 |
Morgan Uceny |
USA |
4:09,03 |
Q |
|
6 |
Nuria Fernández |
ESP |
4:09,53 |
|
|
7 |
Siham Hilali |
MAR |
4:09,64 |
|
|
8 |
Anna Mishchenko |
UKR |
4:09,78 |
|
|
9 |
Olesya Syreva |
RUS |
4:09,83 |
|
|
10 |
Kaila McKnight |
AUS |
4:10,83 |
|
|
11 |
Renata Plis |
POL |
4:11,12 |
|
|
12 |
Shannon Rowbury |
USA |
4:11,49 |
|
|
13 |
Natalya Evdokimova |
RUS |
4:11,70 |
|
|
2. Lauf
1 |
Natalia Rodríguez |
ESP |
4:07,88 |
Q |
|
2 |
Jennifer Barringer Simpson |
USA |
4:07,90 |
Q |
|
3 |
Nataliya Tobias |
UKR |
4:07,99 |
Q |
|
4 |
Ingvill Måkestad Bovim |
NOR |
4:08,03 |
Q |
|
5 |
Btissam Lakhouad |
MAR |
4:08,10 |
Q |
|
6 |
Hannah England |
GBR |
4:08,31 |
q |
|
7 |
Mimi Belete |
BRN |
4:08,42 |
q |
|
8 |
Viola Jelagat Kibiwot |
KEN |
4:08,64 |
|
|
9 |
Ekaterina Martynova |
RUS |
4:08,67 |
|
|
10 |
Asli Cakir |
TUR |
4:11,51 |
|
|
11 |
Nancy Jebet Langat |
KEN |
4:12,92 |
|
|
|
Gelete Burka |
ETH |
DNF |
|
|