1 | Abel Kirui | KEN | 2:07:38 | ||
2 | Vincent Kipruto | KEN | 2:10:06 | ||
3 | Feyisa Lilesa | ETH | 2:10:32 | ||
4 | David Barmasai Tumo | KEN | 2:11:39 | ||
5 | Eliud Kiptanui | KEN | 2:11:50 | ||
6 | Hiroyuki Horibata | JPN | 2:11:52 | ||
7 | Ruggero Pertile | ITA | 2:11:57 | ||
8 | Stephen Kiprotich | UGA | 2:12:57 | ||
9 | Kentaro Nakamoto | JPN | 2:13:10 | ||
10 | Rachid Kisri | MAR | 2:13:24 | ||
11 | Eshetu Wendimu | ETH | 2:13:37 | ||
12 | Marius Ionescu | ROU | 2:15:32 | ||
13 | Guojian Dong | CHN | 2:15:45 | ||
14 | David Webb | GBR | 2:15:48 | ||
15 | Cuthbert Nyasango | ZIM | 2:15:56 | ||
16 | Beraki Beyene | ERI | 2:16:03 | ||
17 | Yuki Kawauchi | JPN | 2:16:11 | ||
18 | Aleksey Sokolov | RUS | 2:16:23 | ||
19 | Ser-Od Bat-Ochir | MGL | 2:16:41 | ||
20 | Aleksey Sokolov | RUS | 2:16:48 | ||
21 | Lee Merrien | GBR | 2:16:59 | ||
22 | Jin-hyeok Jeong | KOR | 2:17:04 | ||
23 | Zicheng Li | CHN | 2:17:35 | ||
24 | José Manuel Martínez | ESP | 2:17:44 | ||
25 | Rafael Iglesias | ESP | 2:17:45 | ||
26 | Ahmed Baday | MAR | 2:17:59 | ||
27 | Myongseung Lee | KOR | 2:18:05 | ||
28 | Yoshinori Oda | JPN | 2:18:05 | ||
20 | Pablo Villalobos | ESP | 2:18:12 | ||
30 | Mike Morgan | USA | 2:18:30 | ||
31 | Urige Buta | NOR | 2:20:16 | ||
32 | Shiwei Wu | CHN | 2:21:12 | ||
33 | Jesper Faurschou | DEN | 2:21:15 | ||
34 | Junhyeon Hwang | KOR | 2:21:54 | ||
35 | Mike Tebulo | MAW | 2:22:45 | ||
36 | Mike Sayenko | USA | 2:22:49 | ||
37 | Yukihiro Kitaoka | JPN | 2:23:11 | ||
38 | Jeff Eggleston | USA | 2:23:33 | ||
39 | Jun-Suk Hwang | KOR | 2:23:47 | ||
40 | Nicholas Arciniaga | USA | 2:24:06 | ||
41 | Anton Kosmac | SLO | 2:24:16 | ||
42 | Samuel Goitom | ERI | 2:25:42 | ||
43 | Min Kim | KOR | 2:27:20 | ||
44 | Sergio Reyes | USA | 2:29:15 | ||
45 | Coolboy Ngamole | RSA | 2:30:01 | ||
46 | Bekir Karayel | TUR | 2:33:20 | ||
47 | Ruben Sanca | CPV | 2:34:40 | ||
48 | Jhon Lennon Casallo | PER | 2:36:43 | ||
49 | Modike Lucky Mohale | RSA | 2:38:22 | ||
50 | Sangay Wangchuk | BHU | 2:38:33 | NR | |
Jeff Hunt | AUS | DNF | |||
Khalid Kamal Yaseen | BRN | DNF | |||
Yared Asmerom | ERI | DNF | |||
Yonas Kifle | ERI | DNF | |||
Michael Tesfay | ERI | DNF | |||
Chala Dechase | ETH | DNF | |||
Gebregziabher Gebremariam | ETH | DNF | |||
Bazu Worku | ETH | DNF | |||
Zohar Zemiro | ISR | DNF | |||
Benjamin Kolum Kiptoo | KEN | DNF | |||
Ali Mabrouk El Zaidi | LBA | DNF | |||
Adil Ennani | MAR | DNF | |||
Abderrahim Goumri | MAR | DNF | |||
David Ngakane | RSA | DNF | |||
Daniel Kipkorir Chepyegon | UGA | DNF | |||
Nicholas Kiprono | UGA | DNF | |||
Abderrahime Bouramdane (*) | MAR | DQ |
* ... nachträglich wegen Dopings disqualifiziert (4. in 2:10:55)