Finale - Marathon - Männer (22.08.2009)

Übersicht

Finale

1 Abel Kirui KEN Kenia 2:06:54
2 Emmanuel Kipchirchir Mutai KEN Kenia 2:07:48
3 Tsegay Kebede ETH ─thiopien 2:08:35
4 Yemane Tsegay ETH 2:08:42
5 Robert Kipkoech Cheruiyot KEN 2:10:46
6 Atsushi Sato JPN 2:12:05
7 Adil Ennani MAR 2:12:12
8 José Manuel Martínez ESP 2:14:04
9 José Moreira POR 2:14:05
10 Luís Feiteira POR 2:14:06
11 Masaya Shimizu JPN 2:14:06
12 Norman Dlomo RSA 2:14:39
13 Fernando Silva POR 2:14:48
14 Satoshi Irifune JPN 2:14:54
15 Dejene Yirdaw ETH 2:15:09
16 Marilson dos Santos BRA 2:15:13
17 Johannes Kekana RSA 2:15:28
18 André Pollmächer GER 2:15:36
19 Adriano Bastos BRA 2:15:39
20 Oleg Kulkov RUS 2:15:40
21 Martin Dent AUS 2:16:05
22 Coolboy Ngamole RSA 2:16:20
23 José de Souza BRA 2:16:40
24 Daniel Browne USA 2:16:49
25 Reid Coolsaet CAN 2:16:53
26 Rachid Kisri MAR 2:17:01
27 Yuriy Abramov RUS 2:17:04
28 Phaustin Baha Sulle TAN 2:17:11
29 Ser-Od Bat-Ochir MGL 2:17:22
30 Andrew Letherby AUS 2:17:29
31 Daniel Kipkorir Chepyegon UGA 2:17:47
32 Simon Munyutu FRA 2:17:53
33 Dylan Wykes CAN 2:18:00
34 Martin Beckmann GER 2:18:08
35 George Majaji ZIM 2:18:37
36 Matt Gabrielson USA 2:18:41
37 Alejandro Suárez MEX 2:18:55
38 Chia-Che Chang TPE 2:19:32
39 Kazuhiro Maeda JPN 2:19:59
40 Khalid Kamal Yaseen BRN 2:20:11
41 James Kibocha Theuri FRA 2:20:24
42 Roman Kejžar SLO 2:20:25
43 Song-Chol Pak PRK 2:21:12
44 Driss El Himer FRA 2:21:19
45 Mikhail Lemaev RUS 2:21:47
46 Myongseung Lee KOR 2:21:54
47 Mark Tucker AUS 2:21:57
48 José Amado García GUA 2:22:00
49 Carlos Cordero MEX 2:22:16
50 Falk Cierpinski GER 2:22:36
51 Hyon U Ri PRK 2:22:48
52 Costantino León PER 2:23:34
53 Andrew Smith CAN 2:24:48
54 Samir Baala FRA 2:25:12
55 Juan Gualberto Vargas MEX 2:25:26
56 Giitah Macharia CAN 2:25:40
57 Getuli Bayo TAN 2:25:52
58 Scott Westcott AUS 2:26:02
59 Nelson Cruz CPV 2:27:16
60 Andrea Silvini TAN 2:28:48
61 Arata Fujiwara JPN 2:31:06
62 Valery Pisarev KGZ 2:31:32
63 Nate Jenkins USA 2:32:16
64 Wodage Zvadya ISR 2:34:58
65 Myong-Ki Lee KOR 2:35:12
66 Tobias Sauter GER 2:35:43
67 Pedro Nimo ESP 2:36:39
68 Tesfayohannes Mesfin ERI 2:39:51
69 Geuntae Yook KOR 2:40:47
70 Sangay Wangchuk BHU 2:47:55 NR
Stephen Loruo Kamar BRN DNF
Franklin Tenorio ECU DNF
Yared Asmerom ERI DNF
Yonas Kifle ERI DNF
Rafael Iglesias ESP DNF
Deressa Chimsa ETH DNF
Deriba Merga ETH DNF
Loïc Letellier FRA DNF
Benjamin Kolum Kiptoo KEN DNF
Youngjun Ji KOR DNF
Sechaba Bohosi LES DNF
Abderrahim Goumri MAR DNF
Reinhold Ndalikokule Iita NAM DNF
Michael Aish NZL DNF
Mubarak Hassan Shami QAT DNF
Dieudonné Disi RWA DNF
Lucian Disdery Hombo TAN DNF
Christopher Isengwe TAN DNF
Nicholas Kiprono UGA DNF
Amos Masai UGA DNF
Justin Young USA DNF
Ruggero Pertile ITA DNS
Kensuke Takahashi JPN DNS
Daniel Rono KEN DNS
Junhyeon Hwang KOR DNS
Ali Mabrouk El Zaidi LBA DNS
Jaouad Gharib MAR DNS
Edwardo Torres USA DNS