1 |
USA |
USA |
3:00,07 |
Q |
|
|
(Jerome Young, Andrew Pierce, |
|
|
|
|
|
Leonard Byrd, Derrick Brew) |
|
|
|
|
2 |
Großbritannien |
GBR |
3:00,96 |
Q |
|
|
(Mark Hylton, Iwan Thomas, |
|
|
|
|
|
Timothy Benjamin, Mark Richardson) |
|
|
|
|
3 |
Deutschland |
GER |
3:01,33 |
q |
|
|
(Ingo Schultz, Ruwen Faller, |
|
|
|
|
|
Marc Alexander Scheer, Lars Figura) |
|
|
|
|
4 |
Spanien |
ESP |
3:01,42 |
q |
NR |
|
(Eduardo Iván Rodríguez,
David Canal, |
|
|
|
|
|
Antonio Andrés, Antonio Manuel
Reina) |
|
|
|
|
5 |
Japan |
JPN |
3:02,75 |
|
|
|
(Kenji Tabata, Jun Osakada, |
|
|
|
|
|
Dai Tamesue, Ryuji Muraki) |
|
|
|
|
6 |
Schweden |
SWE |
3:04,02 |
|
|
|
(Johan Wissman, Jimisola Laursen, |
|
|
|
|
|
Mikael Jakobsson, Magnus Aare) |
|
|
|
|
7 |
Kanada |
CAN |
3:04,87 |
|
|
|
(Shane Niemi, Gary Reed, |
|
|
|
|
|
Lawrence Ringwald, Jean-Marie Louis) |
|
|
|
|
1 |
Brasilien |
BRA |
3:00,75 |
Q |
|
(Claudinei Quirino da Silva, Jorge
Oliveira dos Santos Anderson, |
|
|
|
|
Flávio de Oliveira Godoy,
Sanderlei Claro Parrela) |
|
|
|
2 |
Jamaika |
JAM |
3:00,97 |
Q |
|
(Michael Blackwood, Brandon Simpson, |
|
|
|
|
Mario Watts, Danny McFarlane) |
|
|
|
3 |
Frankreich |
FRA |
3:01,65 |
|
|
(Marc Raquil, Marc Foucan, |
|
|
|
|
Philippe Bouche, Stéphane
Diagana) |
|
|
|
4 |
Rußland |
RUS |
3:01,95 |
|
|
(Vitaliy Ignatov, Ruslan Mashchenko, |
|
|
|
|
Dmitriy Golovastov, Andrey Semyonov) |
|
|
|
5 |
Botswana |
BOT |
3:03,32 |
|
|
(Lulu Basinyi, Otukile Lekote, |
|
|
|
|
Johnson Kubisa, California Molefe) |
|
|
|
6 |
Tschechische Republik |
CZE |
3:04,27 |
|
|
(Karel Bláha, Radek Zachoval, |
|
|
|
|
Stepan Tesarik, Jirí Muzik) |
|
|
|
|
Sri Lanka |
SRI |
DNS |
|
|
(Rohan Pradeep Kumara, Ranga
Wimalawansa, |
|
|
|
|
Prasanna Sampath Amarasekera, Harijan
Ratnayake) |
|
|
|
1 |
Bahamas |
BAH |
3:00,88 |
Q |
|
|
(Troy McIntosh, Avard Moncur, |
|
|
|
|
|
Carl Oliver, Timothy Munnings) |
|
|
|
|
2 |
Polen |
POL |
3:01,32 |
Q |
|
|
(Rafal Wieruszewski, Piotr Haczek, |
|
|
|
|
|
Jacek Bocian, Piotr Rysiukiewicz) |
|
|
|
|
3 |
Südafrika |
RSA |
3:01,70 |
|
|
|
(Marcus La Grange, Jopie van
Oudtshoorn, |
|
|
|
|
|
Alwyn Myburgh, Arnaud Malherbe) |
|
|
|
|
4 |
Ukraine |
UKR |
3:02,35 |
|
NR |
|
(Oleksandr Kaydash, Andrey
Tverdostup, |
|
|
|
|
|
Volodymyr Rybalka, Yevgeniy Zyukov) |
|
|
|
|
5 |
Mexiko |
MEX |
3:03,19 |
|
NR |
|
(Alejandro Cárdenas, Oscar
Juanz, |
|
|
|
|
|
Roberto Carbajal, Juan Pedro Toledo) |
|
|
|
|
6 |
Saudi-Arabien |
KSA |
3:04,22 |
|
NR |
|
(Hamdan O. Al-Bishi, Hamed Al-Bishi, |
|
|
|
|
|
Belal Al Housah, Hadi Soua'an
Al-Somaily) |
|
|
|
|
7 |
Irland |
IRL |
3:04,26 |
|
NR |
|
(Robert Daly, Tom Comyns, |
|
|
|
|
|
Paul McKee, Tomas Coman) |
|
|
|
|
8 |
Venezuela |
VEN |
3:05,37 |
|
|
|
(Dany Nuñez, Simoncito
Silvera, |
|
|
|
|
|
Jonathan Palma, William Hernández) |
|
|
|
|