1500 Meter Frauen
Vorläufe (02.08.1997)
Übersicht
1. Lauf
1 |
Sonia O'Sullivan |
IRL |
4:08,90 |
Q |
2 |
Olga Nelyubova |
RUS |
4:09,02 |
Q |
3 |
Leah Pells |
CAN |
4:09,25 |
Q |
4 |
Malin Ewerlöf |
SWE |
4:09,28 |
Q |
5 |
Carmen Wüstenhagen |
GER |
4:09,34 |
Q |
6 |
Frederique Quentin |
FRA |
4:11,10 |
Q |
7 |
Karolina Skourti |
GRE |
4:11,88 |
|
8 |
Nouria Merah Benida |
ALG |
4:12,21 |
|
9 |
Sarah Thorsett |
USA |
4:17,07 |
|
10 |
Samira Raif |
MAR |
4:19,54 |
|
|
Kelly Holmes |
GBR |
DNF |
|
2. Lauf
1 |
Kutre Dulecha |
ETH |
4:07,70 |
Q |
2 |
Regina Jacobs |
USA |
4:07,90 |
Q |
3 |
Mayte Zuniga |
ESP |
4:08,09 |
Q |
4 |
Theresia Kiesl |
AUT |
4:08,13 |
Q |
5 |
Joanne Pavey |
GBR |
4:08,23 |
Q |
6 |
Anita Weyermann |
SUI |
4:08,30 |
Q |
7 |
Margarita Maruseva |
RUS |
4:08,45 |
q |
8 |
Kathy Butler |
CAN |
4:08,87 |
q |
9 |
Andrea Suldesová |
CZE |
4:09,49 |
q |
10 |
Tatyana Belovol |
UKR |
4:12,17 |
|
11 |
Helena Javornik |
SLO |
4:16,21 |
|
|
Natalia Al Farran |
LIB |
DNS |
|
3. Lauf
1 |
Suzy Hamilton |
USA |
4:10,12 |
Q |
2 |
Carla Sacramento |
POR |
4:10,13 |
Q |
3 |
Malgorzata Rydz |
POL |
4:10,17 |
Q |
4 |
Svetlana Masterkova |
RUS |
4:10,22 |
Q |
5 |
Marg Crowley |
AUS |
4:10,23 |
Q |
6 |
Patricia Djate-Taillard |
FRA |
4:10,37 |
Q |
7 |
Robyn Meagher |
CAN |
4:10,44 |
q |
8 |
Sinead Delahunty |
IRL |
4:10,45 |
q |
9 |
Natalya Ivanova |
UKR |
4:10,79 |
q |
10 |
Sylvia Kuhnemund |
GER |
4:11,21 |
|
11 |
Monika Kinnunen |
FIN |
4:11,71 |
|
12 |
Shura Hotesa |
ETH |
4:21,27 |
|
Halb-Finale (03.08.1997)
Übersicht
1. Lauf
1 |
Olga Nelyubova |
RUS |
4:04,67 |
Q |
2 |
Carla Sacramento |
POR |
4:04,69 |
Q |
3 |
Regina Jacobs |
USA |
4:04,97 |
Q |
4 |
Sonia O'Sullivan |
IRL |
4:05,31 |
Q |
5 |
Anita Weyermann |
SUI |
4:05,71 |
Q |
6 |
Mayte Zuniga |
ESP |
4:06,66 |
q |
7 |
Malgorzata Rydz |
POL |
4:06,86 |
q |
8 |
Kathy Butler |
CAN |
4:07,68 |
|
9 |
Natalya Ivanova |
UKR |
4:10,39 |
|
10 |
Patricia Djate-Taillard |
FRA |
4:10,85 |
|
11 |
Joanne Pavey |
GBR |
4:11,22 |
|
12 |
Carmen Wüstenhagen |
GER |
4:15,08 |
|
2. Lauf
1 |
Malin Ewerlöf |
SWE |
4:06,75 |
Q |
2 |
Leah Pells |
CAN |
4:06,76 |
Q |
3 |
Kutre Dulecha |
ETH |
4:06,90 |
Q |
4 |
Andrea Suldesová |
CZE |
4:07,02 |
Q |
5 |
Robyn Meagher |
CAN |
4:07,06 |
Q |
6 |
Suzy Hamilton |
USA |
4:07,19 |
|
7 |
Sinead Delahunty |
IRL |
4:07,46 |
|
8 |
Theresia Kiesl |
AUT |
4:07,89 |
|
9 |
Marg Crowley |
AUS |
4:10,37 |
|
10 |
Margarita Maruseva |
RUS |
4:14,98 |
|
11 |
Frederique Quentin |
FRA |
4:16,15 |
|
12 |
Svetlana Masterkova |
RUS |
4:22,74 |
|