800 Meter Männer
Vorläufe (25.08.1991)
Übersicht
1. Lauf
1 |
Billy Konchellah |
KEN |
1:47,35 |
Q |
2 |
Mark Everett |
USA |
1:47,37 |
Q |
3 |
Tom McKean |
GBR |
1:47,38 |
|
4 |
Desta Asgedom |
ETH |
1:48,28 |
|
5 |
Fabian Franco |
GIB |
1:54,29 |
|
6 |
Charles Nkazamyampi |
BUR |
4:13,28 |
|
|
Ismael Youssef |
QAT |
DQ |
|
2. Lauf
1 |
Paul Ereng |
KEN |
1:45,94 |
Q |
|
2 |
Tomás De Teresa |
ESP |
1:46,41 |
Q |
|
3 |
Slobodan Popovic |
YUG |
1:46,89 |
|
|
4 |
Valeriy Starodubtsev |
URS |
1:47,55 |
|
|
5 |
Ari Suhonen |
FIN |
1:48,15 |
|
|
6 |
Luis Martinez |
GUA |
1:49,07 |
|
NR |
|
Ibrahim Okash |
SOM |
DNS |
|
|
3. Lauf
1 |
Robert Kibet |
KEN |
1:50,13 |
Q |
2 |
Brian Whittle |
GBR |
1:50,30 |
Q |
3 |
Luis Javier González |
ESP |
1:50,46 |
|
4 |
Reda Abdenouz |
ALG |
1:50,47 |
|
5 |
Pablo Squella |
CHI |
1:50,92 |
|
6 |
Luis Migueles |
ARG |
1:51,42 |
|
7 |
Samson Vallabouy |
MAS |
1:51,46 |
|
4. Lauf
1 |
George Kersh |
USA |
1:47,00 |
Q |
|
2 |
Frédéric Cornette |
FRA |
1:47,02 |
Q |
|
3 |
Ahmed Belkessam |
ALG |
1:47,06 |
|
|
4 |
Esko Parpala |
FIN |
1:47,28 |
|
|
5 |
Babacar Niang |
SEN |
1:47,75 |
|
|
6 |
Dale Jones |
ANT |
1:48,62 |
|
NR |
|
Dieudonné Kwizera |
BUR |
DNS |
|
|
5. Lauf
1 |
José Luiz Barbosa |
BRA |
1:45,68 |
Q |
|
2 |
Freddie Williams |
CAN |
1:45,83 |
Q |
|
3 |
Mbiganyi Thee |
BOT |
1:45,94 |
q |
NR |
4 |
Joachim Dehmel |
GER |
1:46,24 |
q |
|
5 |
Steve Heard |
GBR |
1:46,29 |
q |
|
6 |
Tommy Asinga |
SUR |
1:47,33 |
|
|
|
João N'Tyamba |
ANO |
DQ |
|
|
6. Lauf
1 |
Johnny Gray |
USA |
1:46,59 |
Q |
2 |
Piotr Piekarski |
POL |
1:46,63 |
Q |
3 |
Andrey Sudnik |
URS |
1:46,77 |
q |
4 |
Giuseppe D'Urso |
ITA |
1:46,82 |
|
5 |
Markus Trinkler |
SUI |
1:47,67 |
|
6 |
Antonio Abrantes |
POR |
1:47,91 |
|
7 |
Douglas Kalembo |
ZAM |
1:48,26 |
|
Halb-Finale (26.08.1991)
Übersicht
1. Lauf
1 |
Billy Konchellah |
KEN |
1:46,86 |
Q |
2 |
Mark Everett |
USA |
1:46,96 |
Q |
3 |
Johnny Gray |
USA |
1:47,04 |
Q |
4 |
Piotr Piekarski |
POL |
1:47,14 |
Q |
5 |
Freddie Williams |
CAN |
1:47,17 |
|
6 |
Robert Kibet |
KEN |
1:47,36 |
|
7 |
Frédéric Cornette |
FRA |
1:48,04 |
|
8 |
Steve Heard |
GBR |
1:49,91 |
|
2. Lauf
1 |
José Luiz Barbosa |
BRA |
1:45,14 |
Q |
2 |
Paul Ereng |
KEN |
1:45,42 |
Q |
3 |
Tomás De Teresa |
ESP |
1:45,84 |
Q |
4 |
Andrey Sudnik |
URS |
1:45,91 |
Q |
5 |
George Kersh |
USA |
1:45,98 |
|
6 |
Mbiganyi Thee |
BOT |
1:46,30 |
|
7 |
Joachim Dehmel |
GER |
1:47,91 |
|
8 |
Brian Whittle |
GBR |
1:54,14 |
|